Privacy Policy

 

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Veludo

 

Veludo is committed to providing you with the best possible customer experience.

Veludo is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which srts out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Veludo customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Veludo may send you promotional communications from time to time via email or sms. A one-click unsubscribe option is included in all promotional material.

 

SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We do not share your personal information with any third parties or affiliates.

 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Veludo reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.

 

ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

 

SECURITY

Veludo operates secure data networks protected by industry standard firewall and password protection systems. Our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary and only authorized individuals have access to the information provided by our customers.

 

CONTACTING US

Veludo welcomes your comments reading this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday - Friday

 

Call: 03 9534 4456 or email info@veludo.com.au

 

Post: Attn. Privacy Policy

175 Acland St, St Kilda

 

Restaurant & Bar: 03 9534 4585  |   veludo@veludo.com.au

St Kilda Restaurants, St Kilda Bars, St Kilda Live Music, St Kilda function rooms, St Kilda function venues

St Kilda Restaurants, St Kilda Bars, St Kilda Live Music, St Kilda function rooms, St Kilda function venues